( German, 1867 - 1932 )
Frau beim Weben
gouache, watercolor and pencil on watercolor paper
mat: 78.3 x 61.4 cm; framed: 87.5 x 70.6 cm
monogrammed l.l. 'R. St.'; numbered l.r. in pencil verso
unevenly trimmed and with mat stain; minor hole; losses; repaired tears; somewhat stained verso
Frau beim Weben 1895
Wolgafischer in Seinem Boot 1914
Klöppelschule 1916
Sinfonie Volbach 1928
Arbeiter im Steinbruch 1913
Schafschur 1913
Hessische Hügellandschaft (Landschaft an der Eder bei Wolfershausen) 1898
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )